English | Áúëãàðñêè | Contact Us 
Festival 2005 Films Screenings Jury Awards News Comments Guests Gallery Organisers About Us
SIEGFRIED
LENNY ABRAHAMSON
Mathias Aicher
ALEXANDRA AIDINI
Oszan Alper
RADIVOJE ANDRIC
Lidia Andric
Martina Anic
STEFAN ARSENIJEVIC
Milos Babic
CHRISTINE BARDSLEY
POLIA BAUER
SABINE BOEHLCK
PETER BOYCE
LEANDER CARELL
DAWNA CHA
Scot Cleverdon
CRISTINA CORCOVIESCU
Gary Dahle
HELENA DAMETKA
MATTHIEU DARRAS
GENOVEVA DIMITROVA
SRDJAN DRAGOJEVIC
ELLIS DRIESSEN
BLANKA ELEKES
STIG ERIKSSON
BJORN FERLOH
PIERRE-EMMANUEL FINZI
BRUNO GAMULIN
UTA GANCHOW
PETER GREENAWAY
BEHROOZ HASHEMIAN
MIRA HAVIAROVA
THOMAS HENNING
MARY HOGLUND
RON HOLLOWAY
HERNAN GONZALES IGLESIAS
Athanasis Karathanos
MIKA KAURISMAKI
VESSELA KAZAKOVA
DIMITRIS KERKINOS
ILYA KHRZHANOVSKI
Andrei Kolev
SRDJAN KOLJEVIC
GALINA KOPANEVA
ROLF KRAEMER
DUBRAVKA LAKIC
MARTA LAMPEROVA
CLAUDIA LANDSBERGER
STEFAN LAUDYN
MARCEL LENZ
JJ LOUSBERG
KENNETH LUIS
Nikola MADIC
TANIA MALO
GABRIELA MARCHESE
JOVAN MARIANOVIC
Sandra Mau
DUSAN MILIC
Dragan Milinkovic
LABINA MITEVSKA
VINKO MOEDERNDORFER
MIROSLAV MOGOROVIC
Nikolai Mostakov
Jette Mueller
NIKOLAJ NIKITIN
TAKASHI NIWA
MAKIKO NIWA
STINE OPPEGAARD
DAVID PARK
GORAN PASKALJEVIC
STEFANO PASSETO
Tobias Pausinger
Liz Posenthal
NIKOS POURFANIDIS
NIK POWELL
NATHALIE PRESS
BILJANA PRVANOVIC
Goran Radakovic
KIRIL RAZLOGOV
FILIP REMUNDA
KATJA RIEMANN
LUCIA RIKAKI
SVETOZAR RISTOVSKI
OLIWER RITTWEGER
EVA ROHRMAN
MARK RUCHMANN
ROLAND RUST
TOMI SALKOVSKI
SAMAN SALUR
DIONISIS SAMIOTIS
Mathias Schelenberg
ANDY SCHIMMELBUSCH
HANS-JOACHIM SCHLEGEL
MANFRED SCHMIDT
GUIDO SCHWAB
HERBERT SCHWERING
ASSUMPTA SERNA
ASEN SHOPOV
ALEXANDER SHPILYK
Andrea Slovakova
ZORNITZA SOFIA
MALGORZATA SZUMOWSKA
BIANKA TAAL
ELMA TATARAGIC
ALEJO TAUBE
FRIDRIK THOR FRIDRIKSSON
STANIMIR TRIFONOV
ELENA TRIFONOVA
STEFAN UHRIK
YESIM USTAOGLU
ARTEM VASILEV
EVA VEZER
Elena von Sauken
ALEXANDER WAWRZYK
FRANZISKA WEISC
JAY WEISSBERG
ELENA YATZURA
SIEGFRIED LENNY ABRAHAMSON MATHIAS AICHER
France
JURY
Director
“Louise (Take 2)”

Musician
"Schizo"
Ireland
Director
“Adam and Paul”
Germany
Producer
ALEXANDRA AIDINI OSZAN ALPER RADIVOJE ANDRIC
Greece
Actrees
Trilogy: The Weeping Meadow
Turkey
Assistant Director
Serbia and Monte Negro
Director
“When I grow up, I’ll be a kangaroo”
LIDIA ANDRIC MARTINA ANIC STEFAN ARSENIJEVIC
Serbia and Montenegro Germany
Tate Face
(casting agency)
Serbia and Monte Negro
Director
Sofia Meetings
Participant
MILOS BABIC CHRISTINE BARDSLEY POLIA BAUER
Serbia and Montenegro
Actor
United Kingdom
Program Director
British Council – UK
Germany
Representative
Hesen Investment Bank
SABINE BOEHLCK PETER BOYCE LEANDER CARELL
Germany United Kindom
Kodac
Germany
Producer
Schmidt Kace Filmkolektiv GmbH
DAWNA CHA SCOT CLEVERDON CRISTINA CORCOVIESCU
Czech Republic
Organizer
Czech Music and Film Festival
UK
Actor
Romania
JURY
Critic
GARY DAHLE HELENA DAMETKA MATTHIEU DARRAS
Norway
Assistant Director
Poland
Specialist of Promotion
Poland Film – Agency for Promotions
France
Programmer
Cannes Critics' Week
GENOVEVA DIMITROVA SRDJAN DRAGOJEVIC ELLIS DRIESSEN
Bulgaria
JURY
Critic
Serbia and Monte Negro
JURY
Director
“We are no angels 2””Pretty village, pretty flame”, „The Wounds”,” We are no angels”
Holland
Director
Holland Film Meetings
 
BLANKA ELEKES STIG ERIKSSON BJORN FERLOH
Hungary
Journalist
Screen International
Sweden
Programmer
Umea Film Festival
Germany
Director
Winner of EDIT VES festival competition
PIERRE-EMMANUEL FINZI BRUNO GAMULIN UTA GANCHOW
Germany
Producer / Distributor
CoPro Office
Croatia
Representative
Ministry of Culture
Germany
Director
Nipkow Program
PETER GREENAWAY BEHROOZ HASHEMIAN MIRA HAVIAROVA
United Kingdom
Director
“The Tulse Lupper Suitcases”
Parts I, II and III


France
Producer
Silkroad Productions
Czech Republic
Programmer
Febio Film Festival
THOMAS HENNING MARY HOGLUND RON HOLLOWAY
Germany
Director
Winner of EDIT VES festival competition
Sweden
Programmer
Umea Film Festival
Germany
Journalist
KINO German Film
HERNAN GONZALES IGLESIAS ATHANASIS KARATHANOS MIKA KAURISMAKI
Spain
Director
“Prince Gomez”
Participant
Germany
Producer
Finland
Director
“Honey Baby”
VESSELA KAZAKOVA DIMITRIS KERKINOS ILYA KHRZHANOVSKI
Bulgaria
JURY
Actress
Greece
Programmer
Thessaloniki Film Festival
Russia
Director
“4”
ANDREI KOLEV SRDJAN KOLJEVIC GALINA KOPANEVA
Bulgaria-Ukraine
Director
The Seventh Generation
Serbia and Monte Negro
Director
“Red Coloured Grey Truck”
Czech Republic
Programmer
Karlovy Vary Film Festival
ROLF KRAEMER DUBRAVKA LAKIC MARTA LAMPEROVA
Germany
Director
EDIT/VES Film Festival
Serbia and Monte Negro
Journalist
Politika
Ukraine
Representative
MDC
CLAUDIA LANDSBERGER STEFAN LAUDYN MARCEL LENZ
Holland
Director
Holland Films
Poland
Director
Warsaw Film Festival
Germany
Representative
Ostlicht
JJ LOUSBERG KENNETH LUIS NIKOLA MADIC
United Kingdom
Head of Production
Film Council, London
Sweden
Musician
Macedonia
Manaki Brothers FF
TANIA MALO GABRIELA MARCHESE JOVAN MARIANOVIC
Belgium
Producer
Sloange Films
Italy
Representative
European Coordination of Film Festivals
Bosnia and Herzegovina
CINELINK
Sarajevo Film Festival
Representative
CINELINK
SANDRA MAU DUSAN MILIC DRAGAN MILINKOVIC
Germany
Serbia and Monte Negro
Director
Serbia and Montenegro
Institut za Film
LABINA MITEVSKA VINKO MOEDERNDORFER MIROSLAV MOGOROVIC
Macedonia
Actress / Producer
“How I Killed a Saint”
Slovenia
Director
“Suburbs”
Serbia and Monte Negro
Director
Belgrade Film Festival
NIKOLAI MOSTAKOV JETTE MUELLER NIKOLAJ NIKITIN
Bulgaria-UK
Producer
Earthly Delights Films
Germany Germany
Art Director
“Lost and found”

Journalist
Schnit
Blikpul
TAKASHI NIWA MAKIKO NIWA STINE OPPEGAARD
Japan
Distributor
Pioniwa Film
Japan
Distributor
Pioniwa Film
Norway
Head of International Relations
Norway Film Institute
DAVID PARK GORAN PASKALJEVIC STEFANO PASSETO
Sweden
Musician
Serbia and Monte Negro
Director
“A Midwinter's Night Dream”
Italy
Director
“Tartarughe sul dorso”
TOBIAS PAUSINGER LIZ POSENTHAL NIKOS POURFANIDIS
Germany
Distributor
Bavaria Film International
UK
Producer
Earthly Delights Films
Greece
Actor
Trilogy: The Weeping Meadow
NIK POWELL NATHALIE PRESS BILJANA PRVANOVIC
United Kingdom
Director / Producer
National TV and Cinema School / Skala Production
United Kingdom
Actress
“My summer of love”
Serbia and Monte Negro
Producer
GORAN RADAKOVIC KIRIL RAZLOGOV FILIP REMUNDA
Serbia & Montenegro
Producer
Russia
Programmer
Moscow Film Festival
Czech Republic
Director
“Czech Dream”
KATJA RIEMANN LUCIA RIKAKI SVETOZAR RISTOVSKI
Germany
JURY
Actress
“Agnes and his Brothers”
Greece
Representative
Balkan Film Fund
Macedonia
Director
“Mirage”
Participant
OLIWER RITTWEGER EVA ROHRMAN MARK RUCHMANN
Germany
Representative
MDM
Slovenia
Producer
France
Actor
„5 õ 2”
ROLAND RUST TOMI SALKOVSKI SAMAN SALUR
Germany
Director
Cotbus Film Festival
Macedonia
Director
Manaki Brothers Film Festival
Iran
Director
“From Land of Silence”
DIONISIS SAMIOTIS MATHIAS SCHELENBERG ANDY SCHIMMELBUSCH
Greece
Producer
Cinegram Films
Germany
Producer
Germany
Director
Participant
HANS-JOACHIM SCHLEGEL MANFRED SCHMIDT GUIDO SCHWAB
Germany
JURY
Critic
“A Man Leaves Us”

Programmer
Montreal Film Festival
Germany
Director
Fund MDM-Leipzig
Germany
Representative
Ostlicht
HERBERT SCHWERING ASSUMPTA SERNA ASEN SHOPOV
Germany
Producer
ICON Film
Spain
JURY
Actress
“Matador”
Czech Republic/Bulgaria
Cameraman
“Zelary”
ALEXANDER SHPILYK ANDREA SLOVAKOVA ZORNITZA SOFIA
Ukraine
Program Director
Krok and Contact Film Festivals,
Kiev Film Festival


Journalist
Kino-kolo magazine
Czech Republic
Jihlava IFF
Bulgaria
Director
Participant
MALGORZATA SZUMOWSKA BIANKA TAAL ELMA TATARAGIC
Poland
Director
“Stranger”
Holland
Representative
Cinemart, Rotterdam Film Festival
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Programmer
Sarajevo Film Festival
ALEJO TAUBE FRIDRIK THOR FRIDRIKSSON STANIMIR TRIFONOV
Argentina
Director
“One or the Other”
Iceland
Director
“Niceland”
Bulgaria
Director
Participant
ELENA TRIFONOVA STEFAN UHRIK YESIM USTAOGLU
Germany
Coordinator
Pandora Film
Czech Republic
Director
Karlovy Vary Film Festival – Forum of Independence
Programmer
Manheim Meetings
Turkey
Director
“Waiting for the Clouds”
ARTEM VASILEV EVA VEZER ELENA VON SAUKEN
Russia
Producer
Hungary
Director
Mgiar Filmunio
Germany
Icon Films
ALEXANDER WAWRZYK FRANZISKA WEISC JAY WEISSBERG
Belgium
Producer
Solange Films
Austria
Actress
“Hotel”
United Kingdom
Journalist
Variety
ELENA YATZURA
Russia
Producer
„4”
Kinoslovo
Top 
© 2001 - 2005 Production Company "Art Fest" Idea & Research - created by