English | Български | Contact Us 
Festival 2005 Films Screenings Jury Awards News Comments Guests Gallery Organisers About Us
Programme by days
Programme by titles
National Palace of Culture – Hall 1
Lumiere
Cinema House
CINEMA HOUSE PROGRAMME
37 Ekzarh Yossif Str., Sofia 1301, Bulgaria
(359 2) 980 7838
04.03
Friday
13:30  _Swimming Pool  
16:00  Red, White & Blues  
18:30  Feel Like Going Home  
21:00  The Soul of a Man  
23:00  Show Me Love  
05.03
Saturday
13:30  Show Me Love  
15:30  Perfect Circle  
18:00  Bombon  
20:30  When I Grow Up, I'll Be a Kangaroo  
23:00  Musica Cubana  
06.03
Sunday
13:30  Control  
16:00  The Ninth Day  
18:30  Rolling Family  
23:15  Aftermath  
07.03
Monday
13:30  _Swimming Pool  
16:00  Musica Cubana  
18:30  Little Sky  
20:30  Sophie Scholl – Hope and Resistance  
08.03
Tuesday
13:30  _Swimming Pool  
16:00  Whisky  
18:30  One or the Other  
20:45  Schizo  
09.03
Wednesday
11:00  A Midwinter Night's Dream  
16:00  Festival Express  
18:30  Pin Boy  
20:30  2046  
10.03
Thursday
09:30  Schindler's Lift  
09:30  Tick-Tack  
09:30  Before Life, After Death  
09:30  My Mother  
09:30  Bring The Rabbit Back  
09:30  Love Date  
09:30  In the Garden of Eden  
09:30  Personal Best  
11:00  When I Grow Up, I'll Be a Kangaroo  
13:00  _Swimming Pool  
15:00  Trilogy – The Weeping Meadow  
18:30  4  
21:00  Zelary  
11.03
Friday
16:00  The Arm of Jesus  
18:30  A Less Bad World  
21:00  My Summer of Love  
23:00  When I Grow Up, I'll Be a Kangaroo  
12.03
Saturday
11:00  4  
13:30  The Lost Secret Of Catherine The Great  
15:45  Agnes and His Brothers  
18:30  Our Own  
21:00  Honey Baby  
23:00  A Hole in my Heart  
13.03
Sunday
13:30  _Swimming Pool  
16:00  Matador  
18:30  And Starring Pancho Villa as Himself  
20:45  The Life and Death of Peter Sellers  
23:00  Louise (Take 2)  
14.03
Monday
13:30  Antipodes  
13:30  In the Garden of Eden  
13:30  Claustrophobia  
13:30  The Last Shepherd-Girl  
13:30  Un Film De Mikelangelo Antonioni  
13:30  Tick-Tack  
15:00  The Way Of Wisdom  
16:30  The Seventh Generation  
16:30  The Great Goodbye!  
17:45  Nestinars.Fires Of Devotion  
19:00  Death And All The Way Back  
19:00  Our Children  
21:30  Hawaii, Oslo  
15.03
Tuesday
14:30  _Swimming Pool  
17:00  My Jealous Barber  
21:00  Old Women  
16.03
Wednesday
13:30  _Swimming Pool  
16:00  Festival Express  
18:30  Clorox, Ammonia and Coffee!  
21:00  The Beast of Beauty  
17.03
Thursday
13:30  _Swimming Pool  
16:00  Monsterthursday  
18:30  Uno  
21:00  The Colour of Milk  
18.03
Friday
13:30  Red, White & Blues  
16:00  Sitcom  
18:30  Criminal Lovers  
22:30  The Sea Inside  
19.03
Saturday
13:30  The Gift  
16:00  Under the Sand  
18:30  Water Drops on Burning Rocks  
20:30  Feel Like Going Home  
22:30  The Motorcycle Diaries  
20.03
Sunday
13:30  Control  
16:00  8 Women  
18:30  5 x 2  
20:30  The Soul of a Man  
22:30  Samaritan Girl  
21.03
Monday
13:30  _Swimming Pool  
16:00  The Icon Stand  
18:30  Pleasant Days  
20:30  Feathers in My Head  
22.03
Tuesday
13:30  _Swimming Pool  
16:00  The Last Summer  
23.03
Wednesday
13:30  _Swimming Pool  
16:00  A Woman At Thirty-Three  
18:30  Pleasant Days  
24.03
Thursday
13:30  _Swimming Pool  
15:30  No Rest for the Brave  
18:00  The Barrier  
25.03
Friday
13:30  _Swimming Pool  
16:00  A Tree Without Roots  
16:00  Pleasant Days  
26.03
Saturday
13:30  _Swimming Pool  
16:00  No Rest for the Brave  
27.03
Sunday
13:30  _Swimming Pool  
28.03
Monday
13:30  _Swimming Pool  
16:00  Pleasant Days  
18:30  No Rest for the Brave  
20:30  Pleasant Days  
29.03
Tuesday
13:30  _Swimming Pool  
16:00  Pleasant Days  
20:30  No Rest for the Brave  
30.03
Wednesday
13:30  _Swimming Pool  
16:00  No Rest for the Brave  
18:30  _Swimming Pool  
20:30  Pleasant Days  
31.03
Thursday
13:30  _Swimming Pool  
16:00  Pleasant Days  
18:30  No Rest for the Brave  
Top 
© 2001 - 2005 Production Company "Art Fest" Idea & Research - created by