English | Αϊλγΰπρκθ | Contact Us 
Festival 2005 Films Screenings Jury Awards News Comments Guests Gallery Organisers About Us
Programme by days
mart 2005
m t w t f s s
          4   5   6
  7   8   9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Programme by titles
National Palace of Culture – Hall 1
Lumiere
Cinema House
PROGRAMME BY DAYS
04.03
Friday
13:30  _Swimming Pool Cinema House
16:00  Aftermath Lumiere
16:00  Red, White & Blues Cinema House
18:00  The Ninth Day
18:30  Feel Like Going Home Cinema House
18:30  Rolling Family Lumiere
19:00  Control
19:00  Vera Drake National Palace of Culture – Hall 1
20:00  Uno
21:00  Niceland Lumiere
21:00  The Soul of a Man Cinema House
21:00  Up and Down
23:00  Musica Cubana
23:00  Show Me Love Cinema House
05.03
Saturday
13:30  Musica Cubana Lumiere
13:30  Show Me Love Cinema House
15:00  Red, White & Blues
15:30  Perfect Circle Cinema House
16:00  Agnes and His Brothers
16:00  The Tulse Luper Suitcases: The Moab Story Lumiere
17:00  The Soul of a Man
18:00  Bombon Cinema House
18:30  My Jealous Barber
18:30  The Tulse Luper Suitcases, Episode 3. Antwerp Lumiere
19:00  Dear Enemy
19:15  Life Is a Miracle National Palace of Culture – Hall 1
20:00  Czech Dream
20:30  When I Grow Up, I'll Be a Kangaroo Cinema House
21:00  Aftermath
21:00  Sideways Lumiere
23:00  Festival Express
23:00  Musica Cubana Cinema House
06.03
Sunday
10:00  Vera Drake Lumiere
13:30  Control Cinema House
13:30  Life Is a Miracle Lumiere
15:00  Feel Like Going Home
16:00  Dear Enemy
16:00  The Ninth Day Cinema House
16:30  Czech Dream Lumiere
17:00  Schizo
18:00  And Starring Pancho Villa as Himself National Palace of Culture – Hall 1
18:00  The Beast of Beauty
18:30  Rolling Family Cinema House
18:30  The Tulse Luper Suitcases, Part III: From Sark to Finish Lumiere
19:00  Waiting for the Clouds
20:00  A Wonderful Night in Split
20:30  The Life and Death of Peter Sellers National Palace of Culture – Hall 1
21:00  Georgi and the Butterflies Lumiere
21:00  When I Grow Up, I'll Be a Kangaroo
23:15  Aftermath Cinema House
Top 
07.03
Monday
10:00  5 x 2 Lumiere
13:30  _Swimming Pool Cinema House
14:00  And Starring Pancho Villa as Himself Lumiere
16:00  Musica Cubana Cinema House
16:00  Waiting for the Clouds
16:30  The Life and Death of Peter Sellers Lumiere
18:00  Clorox, Ammonia and Coffee!
18:30  Little Sky Cinema House
19:00  A Wonderful Night in Split
19:00  Trilogy – The Weeping Meadow Lumiere
20:00  Samaritan Girl National Palace of Culture – Hall 1
20:00  When I Grow Up, I'll Be a Kangaroo
20:30  Sophie Scholl – Hope and Resistance Cinema House
21:00  Show Me Love
08.03
Tuesday
09:00  Trilogy – The Weeping Meadow Lumiere
13:30  My Summer of Love Lumiere
13:30  _Swimming Pool Cinema House
16:00  Hotel
16:00  Samaritan Girl Lumiere
16:00  Whisky Cinema House
18:00  Hawaii, Oslo
18:30  Burning Out Lumiere
18:30  My Mother Lumiere
18:30  One or the Other Cinema House
19:00  We Are No Angels
20:00  2046 National Palace of Culture – Hall 1
20:00  Zelary
20:45  Schizo Cinema House
21:00  Bring The Rabbit Back Lumiere
21:00  Love in Thoughts Lumiere
21:00  Pretty Village, Pretty Flame
09.03
Wednesday
10:00  Girl with a Pearl Earring Lumiere
11:00  A Midwinter Night's Dream Cinema House
13:30  2046 Lumiere
16:00  Festival Express Cinema House
16:00  How I Killed a Saint
16:00  The Woodsman Lumiere
16:00  The Yellow Prince Lumiere
18:00  The Colour of Milk
18:30  Aquatoria Lumiere
18:30  Mirage Lumiere
18:30  Pin Boy Cinema House
19:00  Wounds
20:00  5 x 2 National Palace of Culture – Hall 1
20:00  Sophie Scholl – Hope and Resistance
20:30  2046 Cinema House
21:00  Hotel Lumiere
21:00  In The Dark Lumiere
21:00  We Are No Angels
10.03
Thursday
09:30  Before Life, After Death Cinema House
09:30  Bring The Rabbit Back Cinema House
09:30  Hunting Of Dreams
09:30  In the Garden of Eden Cinema House
09:30  Love Date Cinema House
09:30  My Mother Cinema House
09:30  Personal Best Cinema House
09:30  Schindler's Lift Cinema House
09:30  Tick-Tack Cinema House
10:00  Maria Full of Grace Lumiere
11:00  When I Grow Up, I'll Be a Kangaroo Cinema House
13:00  _Swimming Pool Cinema House
13:30  Stranger Lumiere
13:30  The Kiss Lumiere
15:00  Trilogy – The Weeping Meadow Cinema House
16:00  Before Life, After Death Lumiere
16:00  Mirage
16:00  Red Coloured Grey Truck Lumiere
18:00  Love in Thoughts
18:30  4 Cinema House
18:30  Lost & Found Lumiere
19:00  Beneath Her Window
19:00  One or the Other
20:00  The Motorcycle Diaries National Palace of Culture – Hall 1
20:00  The Woodsman
21:00  How I Killed a Saint
21:00  Stranger Lumiere
21:00  The Kiss Lumiere
21:00  Zelary Cinema House
11.03
Friday
10:00  Burning Out
10:00  Lost & Found Lumiere
11:40  The Prince and the Pauper
13:30  Autos Lumiere
13:30  Prince Gomez Lumiere
15:00  Stolen Eyes
16:00  Niceland
16:00  Rust Lumiere
16:00  Suburbs Lumiere
16:00  The Arm of Jesus Cinema House
17:00  We Are No Angels
17:00  We Are No Angles 2
18:00  Bombon
18:00  Up and Down
18:30  A Less Bad World Cinema House
18:30  A Story Of Loneliness Lumiere
18:30  Monsterthursday Lumiere
19:00  The Pharaoh
19:00  Waiting for the Clouds
20:00  Land of Plenty
20:00  The Sea Inside National Palace of Culture – Hall 1
20:00  Trilogy – The Weeping Meadow
21:00  Autos Lumiere
21:00  Honey Baby
21:00  My Summer of Love Cinema House
21:00  Prince Gomez Lumiere
23:00  When I Grow Up, I'll Be a Kangaroo Cinema House
12.03
Saturday
11:00  4 Cinema House
11:30  Captured Lumiere
11:30  From the Land of Silence Lumiere
12:00  Svetlana’s Journey
13:30  Kiss The Bride Lumiere
13:30  Tartarughe sul dorso Lumiere
13:30  The Lost Secret Of Catherine The Great Cinema House
14:00  Monsterthursday
14:30  The Meaning of Life
15:45  Agnes and His Brothers Cinema House
16:00  Adam & Paul Lumiere
16:00  Bombon
16:00  Death And All The Way Back
16:00  Personal Best Lumiere
16:00  Stranger
17:10  Dancing Bear Park
18:00  Love in Thoughts
18:10  On Suicide
18:30  A Man Leaves Us
18:30  Captured Lumiere
18:30  From the Land of Silence Lumiere
18:30  Our Own Cinema House
19:30  Fuse
20:00  Suburbs
20:00  Zelary
21:00  Honey Baby Cinema House
21:00  Kiss The Bride Lumiere
21:00  Tartarughe sul dorso Lumiere
21:30  Perfect Circle
23:00  A Hole in my Heart Cinema House
13.03
Sunday
10:00  Georgi and the Butterflies
10:00  The Sea Inside Lumiere
11:00  Before Life, After Death
11:00  Bring The Rabbit Back
11:00  Hunting Of Dreams
11:00  In the Garden of Eden
11:00  Love Date
11:00  My Mother
11:00  Personal Best
11:00  Schindler's Lift
11:00  Tick-Tack
13:00  Red Coloured Grey Truck
13:30  Or Lumiere
13:30  _Swimming Pool Cinema House
14:00  From the Land of Silence
15:00  Promised Land
16:00  Daybreak
16:00  Matador Cinema House
16:00  Niceland Lumiere
17:00  Days and Hours
18:00  Control
18:15  One or the Other
18:30  And Starring Pancho Villa as Himself Cinema House
18:30  Cool! Lumiere
19:00  A Midwinter Night's Dream National Palace of Culture – Hall 1
19:00  Our Own
20:00  Burning Out
20:00  Honey Baby
20:45  The Life and Death of Peter Sellers Cinema House
21:00  Old Women
21:00  The Motorcycle Diaries Lumiere
23:00  Louise (Take 2) Cinema House
Top 
14.03
Monday
13:30  A Midwinter Night's Dream Lumiere
13:30  Antipodes Cinema House
13:30  Claustrophobia Cinema House
13:30  In the Garden of Eden Cinema House
13:30  The Last Shepherd-Girl Cinema House
13:30  Tick-Tack Cinema House
13:30  Un Film De Mikelangelo Antonioni Cinema House
15:00  The Way Of Wisdom Cinema House
16:00  Days and Hours
16:00  Our Own Lumiere
16:30  The Great Goodbye! Cinema House
16:30  The Seventh Generation Cinema House
17:45  Nestinars.Fires Of Devotion Cinema House
18:00  Girl with a Pearl Earring National Palace of Culture – Hall 1
18:00  Up and Down
18:00  Whisky
18:30  Cool! Lumiere
19:00  Death And All The Way Back Cinema House
19:00  Or
19:00  Our Children Cinema House
20:00  A Less Bad World
20:00  Lost & Found
20:30  Land of Plenty National Palace of Culture – Hall 1
21:00  A Hole in my Heart
21:00  Maria Full of Grace Lumiere
21:30  Hawaii, Oslo Cinema House
15.03
Tuesday
13:30  Land of Plenty Lumiere
14:30  _Swimming Pool Cinema House
16:00  Old Women Lumiere
16:00  Tartarughe sul dorso
17:00  My Jealous Barber Cinema House
18:00  Promised Land
18:00  Red Coloured Grey Truck
18:30  Le Grand voyage Lumiere
19:00  Whisky
20:00  Little Sky
20:00  The Sea Inside
20:00  When I Grow Up, I'll Be a Kangaroo
21:00  Girl with a Pearl Earring
21:00  Old Women Cinema House
21:00  Vera Drake Lumiere
16.03
Wednesday
13:30  Le Grand voyage Lumiere
13:30  _Swimming Pool Cinema House
16:00  Festival Express Cinema House
16:00  Fuse
16:00  Whisky Lumiere
18:00  A Midwinter Night's Dream
18:30  Clorox, Ammonia and Coffee! Cinema House
18:30  Look at Me Lumiere
19:00  And Starring Pancho Villa as Himself
20:00  Niceland
20:00  Pin Boy
21:00  Blueberry Lumiere
21:00  The Beast of Beauty Cinema House
21:15  The Life and Death of Peter Sellers
17.03
Thursday
13:30  Blueberry Lumiere
13:30  _Swimming Pool Cinema House
16:00  A Midwinter Night's Dream
16:00  Monsterthursday Cinema House
16:00  The Arm of Jesus Lumiere
18:00  Adam & Paul
18:00  Old Women
18:30  The Soul of a Man Lumiere
18:30  Uno Cinema House
19:00  Look at Me
20:00  Girl with a Pearl Earring
20:00  Intolerance
21:00  Blueberry
21:00  My Summer of Love Lumiere
21:00  The Colour of Milk Cinema House
18.03
Friday
13:30  Red, White & Blues Cinema House
13:30  When I Grow Up, I'll Be a Kangaroo Lumiere
16:00  Musica Cubana Lumiere
16:00  Sitcom Cinema House
18:00  Stolen Eyes
18:30  Criminal Lovers Cinema House
18:30  Daybreak Lumiere
20:00  5 x 2
21:00  Samaritan Girl Lumiere
22:30  The Sea Inside Cinema House
19.03
Saturday
11:00  Show Me Love Lumiere
13:30  The Gift Cinema House
13:30  The Woodsman Lumiere
16:00  The Tulse Luper Suitcases: The Moab Story Lumiere
16:00  Under the Sand Cinema House
18:30  Promised Land Lumiere
18:30  Water Drops on Burning Rocks Cinema House
20:30  Feel Like Going Home Cinema House
21:00  Melinda and Melinda Lumiere
22:30  The Motorcycle Diaries Cinema House
20.03
Sunday
11:00  Melinda and Melinda Lumiere
13:30  Control Cinema House
13:30  The Gift Lumiere
16:00  8 Women Cinema House
16:00  The Tulse Luper Suitcases, Episode 3. Antwerp Lumiere
18:30  5 x 2 Cinema House
18:30  The Tulse Luper Suitcases, Part III: From Sark to Finish Lumiere
20:30  The Soul of a Man Cinema House
21:00  Maria Full of Grace Lumiere
22:30  Samaritan Girl Cinema House
Top 
21.03
Monday
13:30  _Swimming Pool Cinema House
16:00  The Icon Stand Cinema House
18:30  Pleasant Days Cinema House
20:30  Feathers in My Head Cinema House
22.03
Tuesday
13:30  _Swimming Pool Cinema House
16:00  The Last Summer Cinema House
23.03
Wednesday
13:30  _Swimming Pool Cinema House
16:00  A Woman At Thirty-Three Cinema House
18:30  Pleasant Days Cinema House
24.03
Thursday
13:30  _Swimming Pool Cinema House
15:30  No Rest for the Brave Cinema House
18:00  The Barrier Cinema House
25.03
Friday
13:30  _Swimming Pool Cinema House
16:00  A Tree Without Roots Cinema House
16:00  Pleasant Days Cinema House
26.03
Saturday
13:30  _Swimming Pool Cinema House
16:00  No Rest for the Brave Cinema House
27.03
Sunday
13:30  _Swimming Pool Cinema House
Top 
28.03
Monday
13:30  _Swimming Pool Cinema House
16:00  Pleasant Days Cinema House
18:30  No Rest for the Brave Cinema House
20:30  Pleasant Days Cinema House
29.03
Tuesday
13:30  _Swimming Pool Cinema House
16:00  Pleasant Days Cinema House
20:30  No Rest for the Brave Cinema House
30.03
Wednesday
13:30  _Swimming Pool Cinema House
16:00  No Rest for the Brave Cinema House
18:30  _Swimming Pool Cinema House
20:30  Pleasant Days Cinema House
31.03
Thursday
13:30  _Swimming Pool Cinema House
16:00  Pleasant Days Cinema House
18:30  No Rest for the Brave Cinema House
Top 
© 2001 - 2005 Production Company "Art Fest" Idea & Research - created by