English | | Contact Us 
Festival 2005 Films Screenings Jury Awards News Comments Guests Gallery Organisers About Us
Programme by days
Programme by titles
National Palace of Culture Hall 1
Lumiere
Cinema House
PROGRAMME BY TITLES
2046 08.03, Tuesday - 20:00, National Palace of Culture Hall 1
09.03, Wednesday - 13:30, Lumiere
09.03, Wednesday - 20:30, Cinema House
4 10.03, Thursday - 18:30, Cinema House
12.03, Saturday - 11:00, Cinema House
5 x 2 07.03, Monday - 10:00, Lumiere
09.03, Wednesday - 20:00, National Palace of Culture Hall 1
20.03, Sunday - 18:30, Cinema House
8 Women 20.03, Sunday - 16:00, Cinema House
A Hole in my Heart 12.03, Saturday - 23:00, Cinema House
A Less Bad World 11.03, Friday - 18:30, Cinema House
A Man Leaves Us
A Midwinter Night's Dream 09.03, Wednesday - 11:00, Cinema House
13.03, Sunday - 19:00, National Palace of Culture Hall 1
14.03, Monday - 13:30, Lumiere
A Scene Of The Nations
A Story Of Loneliness 11.03, Friday - 18:30, Lumiere
A Tree Without Roots 25.03, Friday - 16:00, Cinema House
A Woman At Thirty-Three 23.03, Wednesday - 16:00, Cinema House
A Wonderful Night in Split
Adam & Paul 12.03, Saturday - 16:00, Lumiere
Aftermath 04.03, Friday - 16:00, Lumiere
06.03, Sunday - 23:15, Cinema House
Agnes and His Brothers 12.03, Saturday - 15:45, Cinema House
Alice and Me
And Starring Pancho Villa as Himself 06.03, Sunday - 18:00, National Palace of Culture Hall 1
07.03, Monday - 14:00, Lumiere
13.03, Sunday - 18:30, Cinema House
Antipodes 14.03, Monday - 13:30, Cinema House
Aquatoria 09.03, Wednesday - 18:30, Lumiere
Autos 11.03, Friday - 13:30, Lumiere
11.03, Friday - 21:00, Lumiere
Before Life, After Death 10.03, Thursday - 09:30, Cinema House
10.03, Thursday - 16:00, Lumiere
Beneath Her Window
Blueberry 16.03, Wednesday - 21:00, Lumiere
17.03, Thursday - 13:30, Lumiere
Bombon 05.03, Saturday - 18:00, Cinema House
Bring The Rabbit Back 08.03, Tuesday - 21:00, Lumiere
10.03, Thursday - 09:30, Cinema House
Burning Out 08.03, Tuesday - 18:30, Lumiere
Ca Fait mal a Mon Coeur
Captured 12.03, Saturday - 11:30, Lumiere
12.03, Saturday - 18:30, Lumiere
Chi Ci Ferma Piu
Claustrophobia 14.03, Monday - 13:30, Cinema House
Clorox, Ammonia and Coffee! 16.03, Wednesday - 18:30, Cinema House
Control 06.03, Sunday - 13:30, Cinema House
20.03, Sunday - 13:30, Cinema House
Cool! 13.03, Sunday - 18:30, Lumiere
14.03, Monday - 18:30, Lumiere
Criminal Lovers 18.03, Friday - 18:30, Cinema House
Czech Dream 06.03, Sunday - 16:30, Lumiere
Dancing Bear Park
Daybreak 18.03, Friday - 18:30, Lumiere
Days and Hours
Dear Enemy
Death And All The Way Back 14.03, Monday - 19:00, Cinema House
Domingo
Echo
Escape!
Feathers in My Head 21.03, Monday - 20:30, Cinema House
Feel Like Going Home 04.03, Friday - 18:30, Cinema House
19.03, Saturday - 20:30, Cinema House
Festival Express 09.03, Wednesday - 16:00, Cinema House
16.03, Wednesday - 16:00, Cinema House
From the Land of Silence 12.03, Saturday - 11:30, Lumiere
12.03, Saturday - 18:30, Lumiere
Fuse
Georgi and the Butterflies 06.03, Sunday - 21:00, Lumiere
Girl with a Pearl Earring 09.03, Wednesday - 10:00, Lumiere
14.03, Monday - 18:00, National Palace of Culture Hall 1
Hankerchifs For sale
Hawaii, Oslo 14.03, Monday - 21:30, Cinema House
Honey Baby 12.03, Saturday - 21:00, Cinema House
Hotel 09.03, Wednesday - 21:00, Lumiere
How I Killed a Saint
Hunting Of Dreams
Imported Crows
In The Dark 09.03, Wednesday - 21:00, Lumiere
In the Garden of Eden 10.03, Thursday - 09:30, Cinema House
14.03, Monday - 13:30, Cinema House
Intolerance
Kiss The Bride 12.03, Saturday - 13:30, Lumiere
12.03, Saturday - 21:00, Lumiere
Land Of Mist
Land of Plenty 14.03, Monday - 20:30, National Palace of Culture Hall 1
15.03, Tuesday - 13:30, Lumiere
Le Grand voyage 15.03, Tuesday - 18:30, Lumiere
16.03, Wednesday - 13:30, Lumiere
Life Is a Miracle 05.03, Saturday - 19:15, National Palace of Culture Hall 1
06.03, Sunday - 13:30, Lumiere
Life With Sofia
Little Sky 07.03, Monday - 18:30, Cinema House
Look at Me 16.03, Wednesday - 18:30, Lumiere
Looking Up
Looking Up
Lost & Found 10.03, Thursday - 18:30, Lumiere
11.03, Friday - 10:00, Lumiere
Louise (Take 2) 13.03, Sunday - 23:00, Cinema House
Love Date 10.03, Thursday - 09:30, Cinema House
Love in Thoughts 08.03, Tuesday - 21:00, Lumiere
Maria Full of Grace 10.03, Thursday - 10:00, Lumiere
14.03, Monday - 21:00, Lumiere
20.03, Sunday - 21:00, Lumiere
Matador 13.03, Sunday - 16:00, Cinema House
Mekong Interior
Melinda and Melinda 19.03, Saturday - 21:00, Lumiere
20.03, Sunday - 11:00, Lumiere
Mirage 09.03, Wednesday - 18:30, Lumiere
Monsterthursday 11.03, Friday - 18:30, Lumiere
17.03, Thursday - 16:00, Cinema House
Musica Cubana 05.03, Saturday - 13:30, Lumiere
05.03, Saturday - 23:00, Cinema House
07.03, Monday - 16:00, Cinema House
18.03, Friday - 16:00, Lumiere
My Jealous Barber 15.03, Tuesday - 17:00, Cinema House
My Mother 08.03, Tuesday - 18:30, Lumiere
10.03, Thursday - 09:30, Cinema House
My Summer of Love 08.03, Tuesday - 13:30, Lumiere
11.03, Friday - 21:00, Cinema House
17.03, Thursday - 21:00, Lumiere
Nestinars.Fires Of Devotion 14.03, Monday - 17:45, Cinema House
Niceland 04.03, Friday - 21:00, Lumiere
13.03, Sunday - 16:00, Lumiere
No Rest for the Brave 24.03, Thursday - 15:30, Cinema House
26.03, Saturday - 16:00, Cinema House
28.03, Monday - 18:30, Cinema House
29.03, Tuesday - 20:30, Cinema House
30.03, Wednesday - 16:00, Cinema House
31.03, Thursday - 18:30, Cinema House
Old Women 15.03, Tuesday - 16:00, Lumiere
15.03, Tuesday - 21:00, Cinema House
On Suicide
One or the Other 08.03, Tuesday - 18:30, Cinema House
Only Jazz
Or 13.03, Sunday - 13:30, Lumiere
Our Children 14.03, Monday - 19:00, Cinema House
Our Own 12.03, Saturday - 18:30, Cinema House
14.03, Monday - 16:00, Lumiere
Perfect Circle 05.03, Saturday - 15:30, Cinema House
Personal Best 10.03, Thursday - 09:30, Cinema House
12.03, Saturday - 16:00, Lumiere
Pilala
Pin Boy 09.03, Wednesday - 18:30, Cinema House
Pleasant Days 21.03, Monday - 18:30, Cinema House
23.03, Wednesday - 18:30, Cinema House
25.03, Friday - 16:00, Cinema House
28.03, Monday - 16:00, Cinema House
28.03, Monday - 20:30, Cinema House
29.03, Tuesday - 16:00, Cinema House
30.03, Wednesday - 20:30, Cinema House
31.03, Thursday - 16:00, Cinema House
Portrait Of A dark Soul
Pretty Village, Pretty Flame
Prince Gomez 11.03, Friday - 13:30, Lumiere
11.03, Friday - 21:00, Lumiere
Promised Land 19.03, Saturday - 18:30, Lumiere
Red Coloured Grey Truck 10.03, Thursday - 16:00, Lumiere
Red, White & Blues 04.03, Friday - 16:00, Cinema House
18.03, Friday - 13:30, Cinema House
Rolling Family 04.03, Friday - 18:30, Lumiere
06.03, Sunday - 18:30, Cinema House
Rust 11.03, Friday - 16:00, Lumiere
Samaritan Girl 07.03, Monday - 20:00, National Palace of Culture Hall 1
08.03, Tuesday - 16:00, Lumiere
18.03, Friday - 21:00, Lumiere
20.03, Sunday - 22:30, Cinema House
Schindler's Lift 10.03, Thursday - 09:30, Cinema House
Schizo 08.03, Tuesday - 20:45, Cinema House
Show Me Love 04.03, Friday - 23:00, Cinema House
05.03, Saturday - 13:30, Cinema House
19.03, Saturday - 11:00, Lumiere
Sideways 05.03, Saturday - 21:00, Lumiere
Sitcom 18.03, Friday - 16:00, Cinema House
Sophie Scholl Hope and Resistance 07.03, Monday - 20:30, Cinema House
Spas and Nelly
Stolen Eyes
Stranger 10.03, Thursday - 13:30, Lumiere
10.03, Thursday - 21:00, Lumiere
Suburbs 11.03, Friday - 16:00, Lumiere
Summer Rain
Svetlanas Journey
Tartarughe sul dorso 12.03, Saturday - 13:30, Lumiere
12.03, Saturday - 21:00, Lumiere
The Age Of Man
The Arm of Jesus 11.03, Friday - 16:00, Cinema House
17.03, Thursday - 16:00, Lumiere
The Barrier 24.03, Thursday - 18:00, Cinema House
The Beast of Beauty 16.03, Wednesday - 21:00, Cinema House
The Colour of Milk 17.03, Thursday - 21:00, Cinema House
The Gift 19.03, Saturday - 13:30, Cinema House
20.03, Sunday - 13:30, Lumiere
The Great Goodbye! 14.03, Monday - 16:30, Cinema House
The Icon Stand 21.03, Monday - 16:00, Cinema House
The Kiss 10.03, Thursday - 13:30, Lumiere
10.03, Thursday - 21:00, Lumiere
The Last Shepherd-Girl 14.03, Monday - 13:30, Cinema House
The Last Summer 22.03, Tuesday - 16:00, Cinema House
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers 06.03, Sunday - 20:30, National Palace of Culture Hall 1
07.03, Monday - 16:30, Lumiere
13.03, Sunday - 20:45, Cinema House
The Litle Brave Girl
The Lost Secret Of Catherine The Great 12.03, Saturday - 13:30, Cinema House
The Meaning of Life
The Motorcycle Diaries 10.03, Thursday - 20:00, National Palace of Culture Hall 1
13.03, Sunday - 21:00, Lumiere
19.03, Saturday - 22:30, Cinema House
The Ninth Day 06.03, Sunday - 16:00, Cinema House
The Pharaoh
The Prince and the Pauper
The Producer
The Sea Inside 11.03, Friday - 20:00, National Palace of Culture Hall 1
13.03, Sunday - 10:00, Lumiere
18.03, Friday - 22:30, Cinema House
The Seventh Generation 14.03, Monday - 16:30, Cinema House
The Soul of a Man 04.03, Friday - 21:00, Cinema House
17.03, Thursday - 18:30, Lumiere
20.03, Sunday - 20:30, Cinema House
The Tulse Luper Suitcases, Episode 3. Antwerp 05.03, Saturday - 18:30, Lumiere
20.03, Sunday - 16:00, Lumiere
The Tulse Luper Suitcases, Part III: From Sark to Finish 06.03, Sunday - 18:30, Lumiere
20.03, Sunday - 18:30, Lumiere
The Tulse Luper Suitcases: The Moab Story 05.03, Saturday - 16:00, Lumiere
19.03, Saturday - 16:00, Lumiere
The Way Of Wisdom 14.03, Monday - 15:00, Cinema House
The Woodsman 09.03, Wednesday - 16:00, Lumiere
19.03, Saturday - 13:30, Lumiere
The Yellow Prince 09.03, Wednesday - 16:00, Lumiere
There Are Many Of Us, But We Are Scattered
Through My Thick Glasses
Tick-Tack 10.03, Thursday - 09:30, Cinema House
14.03, Monday - 13:30, Cinema House
Trilogy The Weeping Meadow 07.03, Monday - 19:00, Lumiere
08.03, Tuesday - 09:00, Lumiere
10.03, Thursday - 15:00, Cinema House
Tsar Kaloyan
Un Film De Mikelangelo Antonioni 14.03, Monday - 13:30, Cinema House
Under the Sand 19.03, Saturday - 16:00, Cinema House
Undressing My Mother
Uno 17.03, Thursday - 18:30, Cinema House
Up and Down
Us
Vera Drake 04.03, Friday - 19:00, National Palace of Culture Hall 1
06.03, Sunday - 10:00, Lumiere
15.03, Tuesday - 21:00, Lumiere
Waiting for the Clouds
Water Drops on Burning Rocks 19.03, Saturday - 18:30, Cinema House
We Are No Angels
We Are No Angles 2
When I Grow Up, I'll Be a Kangaroo 05.03, Saturday - 20:30, Cinema House
10.03, Thursday - 11:00, Cinema House
11.03, Friday - 23:00, Cinema House
18.03, Friday - 13:30, Lumiere
Whisky 08.03, Tuesday - 16:00, Cinema House
16.03, Wednesday - 16:00, Lumiere
Wounds
Zelary 10.03, Thursday - 21:00, Cinema House
_Swimming Pool 04.03, Friday - 13:30, Cinema House
07.03, Monday - 13:30, Cinema House
08.03, Tuesday - 13:30, Cinema House
10.03, Thursday - 13:00, Cinema House
13.03, Sunday - 13:30, Cinema House
15.03, Tuesday - 14:30, Cinema House
16.03, Wednesday - 13:30, Cinema House
17.03, Thursday - 13:30, Cinema House
21.03, Monday - 13:30, Cinema House
22.03, Tuesday - 13:30, Cinema House
23.03, Wednesday - 13:30, Cinema House
24.03, Thursday - 13:30, Cinema House
25.03, Friday - 13:30, Cinema House
26.03, Saturday - 13:30, Cinema House
27.03, Sunday - 13:30, Cinema House
28.03, Monday - 13:30, Cinema House
29.03, Tuesday - 13:30, Cinema House
30.03, Wednesday - 13:30, Cinema House
30.03, Wednesday - 18:30, Cinema House
31.03, Thursday - 13:30, Cinema House
the Yellowbus
tzameti
Top 
© 2001 - 2005 Production Company "Art Fest" Idea & Research - created by